Visit Us Who We Are Press Room Employment

Museum Staff

Staff Bio Staff's Bio     Send Message
John C Hollar
President & Chief Executive Officer
650-810-1000
Bio
Eileen Gill
Vice President of Development
650-810-1029
George Holmes
Chief Financial Officer
650-810-1008
Gary Matsushita
Vice President of Operations
650-810-1001
Lauren Silver
Vice President of Education
650-810-2721
Carol Stiglic
Vice President of Programming and Business Development
650-810-2728
Kirsten Tashev
Vice President of Collections & Exhibitions
650-810-1030
Jennifer Alexander
Director of Operations
650-810-1019
Valerie Alston
Director of Creative Events
650-810-1021
John Aney
Associate Director of Corporate Development
650-810-1026
Cathlene Baugher
Senior Accountant
650-810-1007
Jaime Bello
Facilities Coordinator
650-810-2733
Shelley Bergin
Guest Services Coordinator
650-810-1006
Ganna Boyko
Web Developer
650-810-1033
Dennis Cassar
Facilities Technician
650-810-1054
Jennifer De La Cruz
Oral History & Media Coordinator
650-810-1034
Eric Dennis
Associate Media Producer
650-810-2725
Caroline Evans
Events Coordinator
650-810-1025
Doug Fairbairn
Staff Director, Semiconductor SIG
650-810-2720
Lita Francisco
Guest Services Associate
650-810-1006
Chris Garcia
Curator
650-810-1041
Bio
Aimee Gardner
Manager of School & Teacher Programs
650-810-2726
Bio
Poppy Haralson
Events Coordinator
650-810-1897
William Harnack
Registrar
650-810-1028
Bio
Therese Ick
Human Resources Manager
650-810-1881
Paula Jabloner
Director, Cisco Archives
650-810-1016
Bio
Aleida Jones
Retail Assistant
650-810-1031
Lisa Katchman
Controller
650-810-1023
Al Kossow
Software Curator
650-810-1046
Bio
Karen Kroslowitz
Director of Collections Management
650-810-1022
Edward Lau
Web Developer
650-810-1036
Sara Lott
Senior Archives Manager
650-810-1024
Bio
Ton Luong
IT Manager
650-810-1017
Alex Lux
Research Assistant
650-810-1897
Kate McGregor
Education Programs Consultant
650-810-2729
Megan Merritt
Education Programs Coordinator
650-810-1889
German Mosquera
System/Network Engineer
650-810-1002
Katy Perry
Executive Assistant
650-810-1018
Jon Plutte
Director of Media
650-810-1049
Bio
Darren Ponce
Annual Fund Manager
650-810-2730
Vinh San Quach
Senior Systems / Network Engineer
650-810-1039
Amanda Reilly
Associate Director of Grant Development
650-810-2727
Bio
Emily Routman
Interpretive Planner
650-810-1048
Alexander Shaffer
Guest Services Lead
650-810-1006
Sandra Shu-Lee
Retail Supervisor
650-810-1031
Paris Sischka
Membership & Visitor Programs Manager
650-810-1005
Jim Somers
Museum Services Manager
650-810-1038
Bio
Dag Spicer
Senior Curator
650-810-1035
Bio
Gretta Stimson
Collections Specialist
650-810-1006
Carina Sweet
Marketing Manager
650-810-1059
Anges Tong
Finance Manager
650-810-1004
Aurora Tucker
Collections Specialist
650-810-1006
Luis Valencia
Facilities Coordinator
650-810-1893
Marc Weber
Founding Curator, Internet History Program
650-810-1885
Bio