Museum Staff

John C Hollar President & Chief Executive Officer
650-810-1000
Eileen Gill Vice President of Development
650-810-1029
George Holmes Chief Financial Officer
650-810-1008
 
Gary Matsushita Vice President of Operations
650-810-1001
 
Lauren Silver Vice President of Education
650-810-2721
 
Carol Stiglic Vice President of Programming and Business Development
650-810-2728
 
Kirsten Tashev Vice President of Collections & Exhibitions
650-810-1030
 
Jennifer Alexander Director of Operations
650-810-1019
Valerie Alston Director of Creative Events
650-810-1021
John Aney Associate Director of Corporate Development
650-810-1026
Cathlene Baugher Senior Accountant
650-810-1007
Jaime Bello Facilities Coordinator
650-810-2733
Andrew Berger Digital Archivist
650-810-1894
Shelley Bergin Guest Services Coordinator
650-810-1006
Ganna Boyko Web Developer
650-810-1033
Dennis Cassar Facilities Technician
650-810-1054
Jennifer De La Cruz Oral History & Media Coordinator
650-810-1034
Eric Dennis Associate Media Producer
650-810-2725
Caroline Evans Events Coordinator
650-810-1025
Doug Fairbairn Staff Director, Semiconductor SIG
650-810-2720
Lita Francisco Guest Services Associate
650-810-1006
Chris Garcia Curator
650-810-1041
 
Aimee Gardner Manager of School & Teacher Programs
650-810-2726
 
Poppy Haralson Events Coordinator
650-810-1897
William Harnack Registrar
650-810-1028
 
Kylie Harris Processing Archivist
650-810-1884
 
Therese Ick Human Resources Manager
650-810-1881
Paula Jabloner Director, Cisco Archives
650-810-1016
 
Aleida Jones Retail Assistant
650-810-1031
Lisa Katchman Controller
650-810-1023
Al Kossow Software Curator
650-810-1046
 
Karen Kroslowitz Director of Collections Management
650-810-1022
Edward Lau Web Developer
650-810-1036
Sara Lott Senior Archives Manager
650-810-1024
 
Ton Luong IT Manager
650-810-1017
Alex Lux Research Assistant
650-810-1897
Kate McGregor Education Programs Consultant
650-810-2729
Megan Merritt Education Programs Coordinator
650-810-1889
German Mosquera System/Network Engineer
650-810-1002
Katy Perry Executive Assistant
650-810-1018
Jon Plutte Director of Media
650-810-1049
 
Darren Ponce Annual Fund Manager
650-810-2730
Vinh San Quach Senior Systems / Network Engineer
650-810-1039
Amanda Reilly Director of Foundation and Government Relations
650-810-2727
 
Emily Routman Interpretive Planner
650-810-1048
Alexander Shaffer Guest Services Lead
650-810-1006
Sandra Shu-Lee Retail Supervisor
650-810-1031
Paris Sischka Membership & Visitor Programs Manager
650-810-1005
Jim Somers Museum Services Manager
650-810-1038
 
Dag Spicer Senior Curator
650-810-1035
 
Gretta Stimson Collections Specialist
650-810-1006
Carina Sweet Marketing Manager
650-810-1059
Anges Tong Finance Manager
650-810-1004
Aurora Tucker Collections Specialist
650-810-1006
Luis Valencia Facilities Coordinator
650-810-1893
Marc Weber Founding Curator, Internet History Program
650-810-1885