Museum Staff

John C Hollar President & Chief Executive Officer
650-810-1000
Marguerite Gong Hancock Executive Director of the Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
650-810-1003
George Holmes Chief Financial Officer
650-810-1008
Gary Matsushita Vice President of Operations
650-810-1001
Pamela Gesme Miller Associate Vice President of Development
650-810-1026
Lauren Silver Vice President of Education
650-810-2721
Kirsten Tashev Vice President of Collections & Exhibitions
650-810-1030
Jennifer Alexander Director of Operations
650-810-1019
Stephanie Alford Membership Manager/Temp
650-810-2733
Valerie Alston Director of Creative Events
650-810-1021
Cathlene Baugher Senior Accountant
650-810-1007
Andrew Berger Digital Archivist
650-810-1894
Ganna Boyko Web Developer
650-810-1033
David Braught Oral History and Media Coordinator
650-810-2732
David C. Brock Director, Center for Software History
650-810-1886
Alejandra Cabrera Retail Assistant
650-810-1031
Dennis Cassar Facilities Technician
650-810-1054
Stephanie Corrigan Education Specialist, School and Teacher Programs
650-810-1045
Rupal Dandia Director of Individual Giving
650-810-1011
MarchLa'Rina Davis Design_Code_Build Program Coordinator
650-810-1890
Jennifer De La Cruz Editor & Content Manager
650-810-1034
Eric Dennis Associate Media Producer
650-810-2725
Cara Dodge Program Coordinator, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Center
650-810-1882
Bolton Doub CLIR Project Archivist
408-586-9796
Caroline Evans Events Coordinator
650-810-1025
Doug Fairbairn Staff Director, Semiconductor SIG
650-810-2720
Chris Garcia Curator
650-810-1041
John Gonzalez Retail Assistant
650-810-1031
Sydney Gulbronson Processing Archivist
650-810-1015
Poppy Haralson Events Coordinator
650-810-1897
Kim Hayden CLIR Assistant Archivist
408-586-9796
Hansen Hsu Curator, Center for Software History
650-810-1880
Therese Ick Human Resources Manager
650-810-1881
Paula Jabloner Director, Cisco Archives
650-810-1016
Lisa Katchman Controller
650-810-1023
Al Kossow Software Curator
650-810-1046
Karen Kroslowitz Director of Collections Management
650-810-1022
Edward Lau Web Developer
650-810-1036
Sara Lott Senior Archives Manager
650-810-1024
Τon Luong IT Manager
650-810-1017
Maya Makker Educator, Community Programs
650-810-1012
Katharina McAllister Manager of Interpretive Volunteers
650-810-1884
Diane McGrath Program Director, Center for Entrepreneurial Company Building
650-810-1043
Kate McGregor Manager of Family and Community Programs
650-810-2729
Megan Merritt Education Programs Coordinator
650-810-1889
German Mosquera System/Network Engineer
650-810-1002
Katy Perry Executive Assistant
650-810-1018
Massimo Petrozzi AV & Digital Processing Archivist
650-810-1047
Jon Plutte Director of Media
650-810-1049
Darren Ponce Annual Fund Manager
650-810-2730
Vinh San Quach Senior Systems / Network Engineer
650-810-1039
Amanda Reilly Director of Foundation and Government Relations
650-810-2727
Emily Routman Interpretive Planner
650-810-1048
Alexander Shaffer Guest Services Lead
650-810-1006
Anita Shew Retail Assistant
650-810-1031
Sandra Shu-Lee Retail Manager
650-810-1031
Jim Somers Museum Services Manager
650-810-1038
Dag Spicer Senior Curator
650-810-1035
Carina Sweet Associate Director of Marketing
650-810-1059
Sheila Parker Tolle Corporate Development Officer
650-810-1005
Anges Tong Finance Manager
650-810-1004
Aurora Tucker Collections Specialist
650-810-1006
Luis Valencia Facilities Supervisor
650-810-1893
Marc Weber Internet History Program Curatorial Director
650-810-1885