Museum Staff

Dan'l Lewin President and Chief Executive Officer
650-810-2722
Marguerite Gong Hancock Executive Director, Exponential Center
650-810-1003
George Holmes Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
650-810-1008
Marie Jackson CMO; Director Strategic Alliances
650-810-1013
Gary Matsushita Vice President of Operations
650-810-1001
Michelle Mertz Vice President & Chief Development Officer
650-810-1029
Lauren Silver, PhD Vice President of Education
650-810-2721
Kirsten Tashev Vice President of Collections & Exhibitions
650-810-1030
Justin Adkinson Media Producer
650-810-2725
Penny Ahlstrand Project Archivist for Google Collection
650-810-0124
Jennifer Alexander Senior Director of Operations
650-810-1019
Valerie Alston Director of Creative Events
650-810-1021
Jim Amaral Controller
650-810-1040
Jason Andrews Director of Corporate Development
650-810-1005
Sara Baechler Programs Support Manager
650-810-1882
Cathlene Baugher Senior Accountant
650-810-1007
Andrew Berger Digital Archivist
650-810-1894
Sarah Bormann Education Specialist, School and Teacher Programs
650-810-1012
David C. Brock Director, Software History Center
650-810-1886
Dennis Cassar Museum Technology Support
650-810-1054
Aaron Chen Data & Stewardship Coordinator
650-810-2733
Elena Colon-Marrero Digital Archivist
650-810-0116
Jennifer De La Cruz Director of Brand and Marketing Communications
650-810-1034
Caroline Evans Events Coordinator
650-810-1025
Doug Fairbairn Consultant
650-810-2720
Michelle Foster Director of Philanthropy, Exponential Center and Global Partnerships
650-810-1026
Chris Garcia Curator
650-810-1041
Oscar Gomez Facilities Technician
650-810-1888
Leslie Grothaus Director of Foundation & Government Relations
650-810-2727
Heidi Hackford Content and Curriculum Director Exponential
650-810-2732
Poppy Haralson Museum Services Manager
650-810-1897
Hansen Hsu, PhD Curator, Software History Center
650-810-1880
Therese Ick Director of Human Resources
650-810-1881
Paula Jabloner Director of Digital Collections
650-810-1016
Palak Joshi Director of Philanthropy, Software History Center
650-810-1896
Lisa Katchman Finance Director of Operations
650-810-1023
Al Kossow Software Curator
650-810-1046
Karen Kroslowitz Director of Collections Management
650-810-1022
Norman La Director of Membership and Annual Giving
650-810-2730
Bo Young Lee Development Research Analyst
650-810-1011
Sara Lott Senior Archives Manager
650-810-1024
Τοn Luοng IT Manager
650-810-1017
Katharina McAllister, PhD Manager of Interpretive Volunteers
650-810-1884
Kate McGregor Manager of Family and Community Programs
650-810-2729
Amber Mosher Accounting Clerk
650-810-1895
German Mosquera System/Network Engineer
650-810-1002
Jesse Nichols Guest Services Associate
650-810-1010
Sydney Olson Reference & Processing Archivist
650-810-1015
Jay Patel Guest Services Associate
650-810-1006
Katy Perry Executive Assistant
650-810-1018
Massimo Petrozzi AV & Digital Archivist
650-810-1047
Kathryn Phelan Director of Major Gifts
650-810-1043
Jon Plutte Director of Media
650-810-1049
Vinh San Quach Senior Systems / Network Engineer
650-810-1039
Sandra Shu-Lee Retail Programs Manager
650-810-1014
Dag Spicer Senior Curator
650-810-1035
Gretta Stimson Acquisitions Registrar
650-810-1028
Carina Sweet Director of Marketing
650-810-1059
Anges Tong Finance Manager
650-810-1004
Aurora Tucker Collections Manager
650-810-1028
Luis Valencia Facilities Supervisor
650-810-1893
Marc Weber Internet History Program Curatorial Director
650-810-1885
Andrea Williams-Johnson Guest Services Associate
650-810-1010
Karen Wilson Educator, School and Teacher Programs
650-810-1889
Tianci Zhang Web Designer/Developer
650-810-1036